Park Place Commandery No. 106, Knights Templar

Past Commanders

Year

Name

Year

Name

Charter

*Micker Eugene Huggins

1955

*Clifford Loyal Smith

1956

*Normand Leslie Townsend

1957

*Lester Howard Callaway

1958

*Hugh John Parkison

1959

*John Manfred Olson

1960

*Thomas Allen Bebee

1961

*Aubrey Clifton Hart

1962

*George James Grill

1963

*Edmond Octave Overhultz, Jr.

1964

*Andrew Larson Jacobsen

1965

*William Walter Hughes

1966

*Lloyd Craig Kneisley, Jr.

1967

*James Darwin “Buddy” Baccus

1968

*Bonnie Laurenzie Fautheree

1969

*Oliver Holmes Knight, Sr.

1970

*Archie Kutschenreuter, Sr.

1971

*Harmon Rayford Sorge

1972

*Herman Eugene McNeely

1973

*Shelby James Herron

1974

*Marion Eugene Zilliox

1975

*John David Hackward

1976

*Arthur Olai Reine

1977

*Warren Amos Trost

1978

Kenneth Bernard Fischer, Sr.

1979

*Elvin Marion Powell

1980

*Lester Irvin Wooten

1981

*Ishmael Caton Rhodes, Sr.

1982

Albert Ehlers Sullivan

1983

*Clarence Ashley Walty

1984

*Warren Jerald Buchanan

1985

*John Edward Ashmore

1986

*Dozier Payne Gossett

1987

John Charles Elkinton

1988

Lawrence Eugene Tucker

1989

*Newburn Weldon Hanna, Sr.

1990

*Emmett Denton Reid, Jr.

1991

James Burton Ward

1992

Lawrence Douglas Ostergren

1993

Newburn Weldon Hanna, Jr.

1994

*Stanley Arthur Davis

1995

Harold John Smith

1996

*John Thomas Cleveland

1997

James Albert Acton

1998

Richard Charles Sharp

1999

Charles Ronald Brom

2000

*Robert Blake Portwood

2001

*William Robert O’Dell

2002

Jack Thomas Peebles

2003

Garland Moore DeLoach

2004

David Glen Mather

2005

Richard Regenburgh, III

2006

Kenneth Ray Potthoff

2007

Kenneth Ray Potthoff

2008

Michael Dee Phillipus

2009

Michael Dee Phillipus

2010

Henry Mervin “Hank” Hughes, III

2011

Ronnie Gene Morehead

2012

Kenneth Bernard Fischer, Sr.

2013

James Donald “Don” Little

2014

Edward Cullen Peebles

2015

Christopher Lee Little

2016

William M. “Bill” Groth

2017

Carl Dale McConnell

 

                                      * Deceased

 

 

 

 

 

 

Officers Under Dispensation

 

M.E. Hugghins

Commander

J.H. McCrary

Generalissimo

C.P. Vincent

Captain General

Clifford L. Smith

Senior Warden

Norman L. Townsend

Junior Warden

John M. Olson

Prelate

B. Frank Meador

Treasurer

Leo R. Anderson

Recorder

Hugh J. Parkison

Standard Bearer

Lester H. Callaway

Sword Bearer

Thomas A. Bebee

Warder

James W. O’Dell

Sentinel

 

 

 

 

 

Charter Officers

Chartered May 23, 1953

 

M.E. Hugghins

Commander

C.P. Vincent

Generalissimo

Clifford L. Smith

Captain General

Norman L. Townsend

Senior Warden

Lester H. Callaway

Junior Warden

John M. Olson

Prelate

B. Frank Meador

Treasurer

T.H. Osborne

Recorder

Hugh J. Parkison

Standard Bearer

Thomas A. Bebee

Sword Bearer

A.C. Hart

Warder

K.W. Andrews

Third Guard

J.R. Byerley

Second Guard

W.L. Hamby

First Guard

I.N. Tower

Sentinel

 

 

 

 

 

 

John C. Elkinton – Webmaster

Revised – 11/22/2017