Park Place Assembly No. 205

Social Order of the Beauceant

 

Organized May 24, 1958

 

 

kt3.tif

 

 

 

Stated Meetings

First Mondays at 7:30 pm

 

No meetings in July and August

 

Meetings are held in conjunction with

Park Place Commandery No. 106, K.T.

 

Covered Dish Dinner is served at 6:30 pm

 

 

 

Meeting Location

 

Pasadena Masonic Lodge

1030 South Main Street

Pasadena, Texas

 

 

 

 

 

Dues are $20.00 per year

Payable in advance of January 1st of each year

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Officers 2022

 

 

Worthy President

Miss Frances Spirkoff

Oracle

Ms. Melissa Stoltz, P.P.

First Vice President

(Mrs. William) Joan Groth

Second Vice President

Preceptress

 

Recorder

(Mrs. Jack T.) Nancy Peebles, P.P.

Treasurer

(Mrs. David G.) Carole Mather, P.P.

Marshal

(Mrs. N. W., Jr.) Melba Jean Hanna, P.P.

Assistant Marshal

(Mrs. J. Don) Linda Little, P.P.

Chaplain

(Mrs. Alvis L.) June Mabry, P.P.

Director of Music

(Mrs. William R.) Ann O’Dell, P.P.

Standard Bearer

(Mrs. Chris L.) Laura Little, P.P.

Color Bearer

(Mrs. Kenneth B., Sr.) Arlene Fischer, P.P.

Mistress of the Wardrobe

(Mrs. Arthur, Jr.) Denise Souza, P.P.

Daughter of the Household

(Mrs. Richard C.) Laura Sharp

Inner Guard

(Mrs. Keith) Melinda Kay Brandt

Outer Guard

Floor Instructor

(Mrs. Kenneth B., Sr.) Arlene Fischer, P.P.

 

                                                                                                           

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Meeting Dates 2022

 

 

January 3

Stated Meeting – 7:30 pm

January 31

Official Visit of Supreme Worthy President – 12:30 pm

Lunch - 11:30 am

February 7

Stated Meeting – 7:30 pm

March 7

Stated Meeting – 7:30 pm

April 4

Stated Meeting – 7:30 pm

May 2

Stated Meeting – 7:30 pm

June 6

Stated Meeting – 7:30 pm

July 4

No Meeting

August 1

No Meeting

September 5

Stated Meeting – 7:30 pm

October 3

Stated Meeting – 7:30 pm

November 7

Stated Meeting – 7:30 pm

Election of Officers

Annual Memorial Observance

December 5

Stated Meeting – 7:30 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Past Presidents

Park Place Assembly No. 205

 

 

YEAR

NAME

1958

Mrs. I.N. Tower+

1959

Mrs. Lester H. Callaway+

1960

Mrs. John M. Olson+

1961

Mrs. Frank C. Post+

1962

Mrs. R.C. Skipper**

1963

Mrs. George C. Scasta+

1964

Mrs. H.E. McNeeley+

1965

Mrs. B.L. Fautheree**

1966

Mrs. Clifford L. Smith**

1967

Mrs. E.A. Hatchell+

1968

Mrs. H.M. Archer+

1969

Mrs. H.O. Clark+

1970

Mrs. Arthur O. Reine+

1971

Mrs. M.E. Zilliox+

1972

Mrs. Eston L. Boehm+

1973

Mrs. B.F. Breedlove+

1974

Mrs. George D. Guy+

1975

Mrs. Lorraine Guiterrez**

1976

Mrs. Ouida Phillips**

1977

Mrs. John D. (Mary) Hackward

1978

Mrs. Clarence A. (Belle) Walty+

1979

Mrs. N.W. (Bessie) Hanna, Sr.+

1980

Mrs. A.E. Sullivan+

1981

Mrs. I.C. Rhodes+

1982

Mrs. Warren J. Buchanan

1983

Mrs. George Goings+

1984

Mrs. Charles R. Rouse+

1985

Mrs. E.P. (Frances) Wilburn

1986

Mrs. Charles Adams+

1987

Mrs. N.W. (Bessie) Hanna, Sr.+

1988

Mrs. J.D. Barajas**

1989

Mrs. J.R. (Patsy) Cunningham

1990

Mrs. Dwaine E. (Jeannette) Cooper

1991

Mrs. John T. (Dorothy) Cleveland+

1992

Mrs. W. Blain (Becky) Koenning+

1993

Mrs. N.W. (Melba Jean) Hanna, Jr.

1994

Mrs. William R. (Ann) O’Dell

1995

Mrs. Kenneth B. (Arlene) Fischer, Sr.

1996

Mrs. J. Preston (Esther) Haynes+

1997

Mrs. Richard M. Anson+

1998

Mrs. John D. (Mary) Hackward

1999

Mrs. Jack T. (Nancy) Peebles

2000

Mrs. Carl H. Haynie**

2001

Mrs. Clarence A. (Belle) Walty+

2002

Mrs. Jack T. (Nancy) Peebles

2003

Mrs. N.W. (Melba Jean) Hanna, Jr.

2004

Mrs. David G. (Carole) Mather

2005

Mrs. J. Preston (Esther) Haynes+

2006

Mrs. N.W. (Melba Jean) Hanna, Jr.

2007

Mrs. Kenneth B. (Arlene) Fischer, Sr.

2008

Mrs. Frances Elkinton

2009

Mrs. David G. (Carole) Mather

2010

Mrs. Kenneth B. (Arlene) Fischer, Sr.

2011

Mrs. Mary Ruth Boone

2012

Mrs. John P. (Pat) Dauer, Jr.

2013

Mrs. Alvis L. (June) Mabry

2014

Mrs. Arthur (Denise) Souza, Jr.

2015

Mrs. William J. (Mona Gaye) Giles, Jr.

2016

Mrs. William J. (Mona Gaye) Giles, Jr.

2017

Mrs. Carl D. (Milinda) McConnell

2018

Mrs. Christopher L. (Laura) Little

2019

Mrs. J. Don (Linda) Little

2020

Ms. Melissa Stoltz

2021

Ms. Melissa Stoltz

 

                                                            +  Deceased

                                                                      ** No longer a member

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Past Presidents

Galveston Assembly No. 152

 

Galveston Assembly No. 152 merged with

Park Place Assembly in December 1999

 

YEAR

NAME

1955

Mrs. Michael A. Loomis

1956

Mrs. Roy A. Montgomery, Jr.

1957

1958

1959

Mrs. Reuel A. Willis**

1960

Mrs. Walter A. Newman

1961

1962

Mrs. Walter C. Kline

1963

Mrs. Emery M. Phy

1964

Mrs. William D. Snipes

1965

Mrs. Fred R. McMillian+

1966

Mrs. Clifford L. Smith

1967

Mrs. R. Redge Ryan

1968

Mrs. Carroll Q. Amman

1969

1970

1971

1972

Mrs. A.C. Tircuit, Jr.

1973

Mrs. Raymond J. Saenz**

1974

1975

Mrs. O.W. Bradford

1976

1977

1978

Mrs. Howard M. Purkaple, Jr.+

1979

Mrs. James H. Avant

1980

Mrs. G. Lee Cleator**

1981

Mrs. Herbert J. Dethloff

1982

Mrs. Harry S. Rogers, P.S.W.P.

1983

Mrs. Edward F. Phillips

1984

1985

1986

Mrs. O.W. Bradfors

1987

1988

Mrs. Roy L. Montgomery

1989

Mrs. Harry S. Rogers, P.S.W.P.

1990

1991

Mrs. Redge Ryan+

1992

Mrs. Hubert F. May

1993

1994

Mrs. Edward A. Kingcaid

1995

Mrs. Eugene F. Felter

1996

Mrs. Clifford R. Guidry**

1997

Mrs. Raymond McClain+

1998

Mrs. Francis A. White+

1999

Mrs. Francis A. White+

 

                                                            +  Deceased

                                                                      ** No longer a member

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Charter Members

Park Place Assembly No. 205

 

 

Mrs. I.N. Tower+

Mrs. C.E. Dale+

Mrs. Lester H. Callaway+

Mrs. T.H. Breannon**

Mrs. John M. Olson+

Mrs. R.C. Friedl+

Mrs. Frank C. Post+

Mrs. G.W. Codner+

Mrs. David E. Glenn+

Mrs. R. Dearman**

Mrs. B.E. Funderburk**

Mrs. R.C. Taylor**

Mrs. R.C. Skipper

Mrs. B.F. Meador**

Mrs. B.F. Breedlove+

Mrs. T.A. Olson+

Mrs. R.E. White+

Mrs. C.K. Skjinpaugh**

Mrs. H.E. McNeeley+

Mrs. J.D. Penry**

Mrs. Roy E. Robb

Mrs. Otto Kuss**

Mrs. O.N. Wright**

Mrs. S.J. Helton, Jr.**

Mrs. W.H. Scott**

Mrs. W.M. Fouche

Mrs. F.S. Porter**

Mrs. H.N. Duryea+

Mrs. E.W. Plummer+

Mrs. B.L. Fautheree**

Mrs. E.A. Hatchell+

Mrs. Margie Baccus**

Mrs. E.M. Jackson+

Mrs. M.E. Ponder**

Mrs. R.E. Hamrick+

Mrs. D.A. Babtaz+

Mrs. R.L. Patterson**

Mrs. D.F. Starns+

Mrs. C.E. Schaub+

Mrs. G.M. Foshee**

Mrs. M.C. Rogers+

Mrs. J.A. Benson+

Mrs. George W. Scasta+

Mrs. H.F. Baldwin**

Mrs. George J. Grill**

Mrs. L.H. Randall**

Mrs. H.M. Archer+

Mrs. H.C. Kintz**

Mrs. J.M. Hill+

 

                                                   +  Deceased

                                                            ** No longer a member

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Park Place Assembly No. 205

Honorary Members

Past Supreme Worthy Presidents

 

 

 

1957-1958

Mrs. W.P. Remele+ (47)

1989-1990

Mrs. James F. Fitzpatrick+ (150)

1958-1959

Mrs. Martin E. Collins+ (81)

1990-1991

Mrs. James D. Sutton+ (88)

1959-1960

Mrs. Karl Gutwein+ (44)

1991-1992

Mrs. Louis E. Herrick+ (159)

1960-1961

Mrs. Douglas Crotty, Sr.+ (170)

1992-1993

Mrs. William Chant (2)

1961-1962

Mrs. James L. Lee+ (152)

1993-1994

Mrs. Keith W. Dean (208)

1962-1963

Mrs. Homer P. Peck+ (5)

1994-1995

Mrs. Harry Rogers (205/204)

1963-1964

Mrs. Albert E. Johnson+ (41)

1995-1996

Mrs. Howard McClure (57)

1964-1965

Mrs. E.C. Hinkley+ (4)

1996-1997

Mrs. Milton F. Baker+ (153)

1965-1966

Mrs. V.H. Sidles+ (233)

1997-1998

Mrs. W. Dean Porter+ (116/143)

1966-1967

Mrs. Charles J. Meek+ (115)

1998-1999

Mrs. Esther K. Offen+ (1/11)

1967-1968

Mrs. John B. Blue+ (1)

1999-2000

Mrs. Jay U. Ipsen (46/205)

1968-1969

Mrs. Charles E. Doey+ (42)

2000-2001

Mrs. Homer Henrickson+ (6/8)

1969-1970

Mrs. John L. Johnson+ (138)

2001-2002

Mrs. Fred Buxton (2)

1970-1971

Mrs. Warren N. Brown+ (6)

2002-2003

Mrs. R.D. Moore (125)

1971-1972

Mrs. Lawrence W. Wason (209)

2003-2004

Mrs. Charles E. Harris+ (262)

1972-1973

Mrs. Clarence L. Fagerstaff+ (53)

2004-2005

Mrs. Elo E. Limas (91)

1973-1974

Mrs. Lesley M. Armstrong+ (91)

2005-2006

(Mrs. Jack L.) Mary Ann Edwards (63)

1974-1975

Mrs. Gordon H. Purdy+ (61)

2006-2007

(Mrs. David) Sonja Alcon (245/265)

1975-1976

Mrs. Glenn W. Foster+ (90)

2007-2008

(Mrs. Richard) Jeanette Rife Cotton (160)

1976-1977

Mrs. Harry R. Osborn+ (149)

2008-2009

(Mrs. John A.) Velma Kleinfelder

1977-1978

Mrs. Aix B. Harrison (124)

2009-2010

(Mrs. Duncan C.) Filomena Watson

1978-1979

Mrs. Arthur G. Coots+ (246)

2010-2011

(Mrs. W. Joseph) Kathryn E. “Katie” Ryland

1979-1980

Mrs. Paul E. Case+ (117/206)

2011-2012

(Mrs. John A.) Mary Brogan

1980-1981

Mrs. W.J. Williams+ (81)

2012-2013

(Mrs. John C.) Lei Lani Forrest

1981-1982

Mrs. Charles H. Lee (80/57)

2013-2014

(Mrs. T. Michael) Debhra Fegan

1982-1983

Mrs. Charles D. Hobby+ (168/242)

2014-2015

(Mrs. Leslie J.) Sandra C. Loomis

1983-1984

Mrs. Harold N. Kinsey+ (67)

2015-2016

(Mrs. Thomas R.) Lynda Derby

1984-1985

Mrs. Paul E. Mihal+ (44/42)

2016-2017

(Mrs. Joseph L.) Barbara Bongiovi

1985-1986

Mrs. Maurice W. Roney+ (124/199)

2017-2018

(Mrs. Dean) Edith Rein

1986-1987

Mrs. Morgan Nelson+ (116)

2018-2019

Ms. Kimberly Burnett

1987-1988

Mrs. Joe N. Randall+ (8/229)

2019-2021

(Mrs. Carl W.) Yvonne Wunsche

1988-1989

Mrs. Robert Danskin+ (194)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Revised 12/08/2021